content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

After School Programs

 
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​After school care

PCYC Gold Coast at Broadbeach State School

0417 754 241

After school care that collects from the school

KDV Sports

KDV

After school kids club at KDV Sports

Booking and info page link: https://www.kdvsport.com/after-school-care-bus-service/

221 Nerang-Broadbeach Road, Carrara

​Term 4 After school programs – External facilitators

Soccer X

Day                        Friday - 3pm to 4pm – commencing 22 October, 8 week program

Where                   Oval

Ages                       Prep – Year 6 (Boys and Girls)

Registrations       www.soccer-X.com

 

Progress Through Sports in the Morning

Day                         Wednesday 3pm to 4pm, commencing 20 October, 8 week program

Where                    Oval

Ages                       Prep – Year 6

Registrations      www.progressthroughsports.com

 

The Chroma Club Art Classes

Day                         Wednesday 3.15pm to 4.15pm, commencing 13 October, 9 week program

Where                    Science room

Ages                        5 – 10 yrs

Registrations       www.thechromaclub.com

Email                      info@thechromaclub.com

 

Bazil Grumble

Day                   Friday from 3.15pm – 4.30pm, 8 October – 26 November (8 weeks)

Where              Science Centre and Music room

Ages                 Prep – Year 6

Registrations    www.drama.bazilgrumble.com.au


Little Alphas Robotics Club - Tuesday

Day                    Tuesday at 3pm – 4pm, commencing 5 October, 10 workshops

Where                Science room

Ages                   Prep – Year 3

Registrations   www.littlealphas.com.au

Email                 littlealphasgc@gmail.com

 

Little Alphas Robotics Club - Thursday

Day                    Thursday at 3pm – 4pm, commencing 7 October, 10 workshops

Where               Science room

Ages                   Prep – Year 3

Registrations     www.littlealphas.com.au

Email                    littlealphasgc@gmail.com

Junior Engineers

Day                   Monday at 3.05pm – 4.05pm, commencing 11 October

Where               Science centre

Ages                  Year 2 – Year 6

Registrations   1 300 089 344   www.jnrengineers.com.au

 

T4National Taekwondo

Day                    Monday from 5.30pm – 6.30pm -Throughout the year, including school holidays

Where                James Centre

Ages                   Children only

Registrations   0423 349 742 or www.nationaltaekwondo.net

 

Matt Fiddes Martial Arts Classes

Day                    Friday 3.15pm to 4.00pm Mighty Matt's (3 years -6 years)

                            Friday 4.00pm to 5.15pm Juniors (7 years -13 years)

                            Throughout the year, including school holidays

Where                James Centre

Registrations   Kalindi 0423 349 742 or Martial Arts Classes

https://fb.watch/50X0D7eS-n/

 

 ​




WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Back to news feed
Last reviewed 07 October 2021
Last updated 07 October 2021