content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

After School Programs

 
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​After school care

PCYC Gold Coast at Broadbeach State School

0417 754 241

After school care that collects from the school

KDV Sports

KDV

After school kids club at KDV Sports

Booking and info page link: https://www.kdvsport.com/after-school-care-bus-service/

221 Nerang-Broadbeach Road, Carrara

Term 3 After school programs – External facilitators

Soccer X

Day                        Friday - 3pm to 4pm – commencing 23 July, 9 week program

Where                   Oval

Ages                       Prep – Year 6 (Boys and Girls)

Registrations       www.soccer-X.com

Progress Through Sports in the Morning

Day                         Wednesday 3pm to 4pm, commencing 28 July, 8 week program

Where               Pratten Park

Ages                  Prep – Year 6

Registrations    www.progressthroughsports.com

Little Alphas Robotics Club - Tuesday

Day                    Tuesday at 3pm – 4pm, commencing 13 July, 10 workshops

Where                   Science room

Ages                      Prep – Year 3

Registrations     www.littlealphas.com.au

Email                 littlealphasgc@gmail.com

Little Alphas Robotics Club - Thursday

Day                    Thursday at 3pm – 4pm, commencing 15 July, 10 workshops

Where                   Science room

Ages                      Prep – Year 3

Registrations     www.littlealphas.com.au

Email                 littlealphasgc@gmail.com


National Taekwondo

Day                    Monday from 5.30pm – 6.30pm

Where                James Centre

Ages                 Children only

Registrations   0423 349 742 or www.nationaltaekwondo.net

Matt Fiddes Martial Arts Classes

Day                    Friday 3.15pm to 4.00pm Mighty Matt's (3 years -6 years)

                                Friday 4.00pm to 5.15pm Juniors (7 years -13 years)

Where                   James Centre

Registrations   Kalindi 0423 349 742 or Martial Arts Classes

Aussie Athletics Broadbeach SS

Day                       Thursday

Where                   Oval

Ages                       Prep – Year 6

Registrations       www.aussieaths.com.au

Bazil Grumble

Day                   Friday from 3.15pm – 4.30pm, 16 July to 17 September

Where               Science Centre and Music room

Ages                  Prep – Year 6

Registrations    Tori on 0411 246 487 and admin@bazilgrumble.com.au


Junior Engineers

Day                   Monday at 3.05pm – 4.05pm, 12 July to 13 September

Where               Science centre

Ages                  Year 3 – Year 6

Registrations    1 300 089 344   www.jnrengineers.com.au

 ​




WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Back to news feed
Last reviewed 18 June 2021
Last updated 18 June 2021